On this page
AU
Play

Scizino withdrawal: limits, timing and checks

A Scizino withdrawal starts at €50 in most cases, is processed within up to 72 hours and needs your deposit turned over three times first.

Go to Scizino

18+up to €2,000 + 350 free spins

Scizino Withdrawal
  • €50 - €120Minimum withdrawal
  • 72 hProcessing time
  • x3Deposit turnover before withdrawal

Scizino withdrawal limits and the x3 rule

ItemValue
Minimum withdrawal€50 - €120, by country and method
Processing timeup to 3 business days (72 h)
Deposit turnover before withdrawalx3
Minimum depositusually €20
Withdrawal limitsby loyalty level: day, week, month
Large wins paid in instalments€15,000 per month (T&C) / €10,000 (bonus terms)

Scizino requires every deposit to be wagered three times before it can leave, an anti-money-laundering check that applies with or without a bonus. Deposit €90 and the request stays blocked until €270 has been staked. Minimum withdrawal is €50 in most cases, but the T&C range runs from €50 to €120 by country and method, and a per-transaction maximum is not published. Coin deposits follow the same rules, as the Scizino crypto guide shows.

Payout caps per day, week and month depend on your loyalty level and only show in the cashier. Big wins are split into instalments, which the T&C cap at €15,000 per month and the bonus terms at €10,000. With an active Scizino welcome bonus the x40 has to be finished as well.

Scizino withdrawal time, stage by stage

  1. up to 24 hDocument review

    The first request waits for this check; earlier uploads take it off the payout path.

  2. 24 business hoursProcessing per the FAQ

    The usual FAQ figure, counted from the moment the request is approved.

  3. 72 hProcessing per the T&C

    The T&C ceiling; wait this long before chasing support about a delay.

  4. up to €16Bank transfer: intermediary fees

    Intermediary banks can take this from a bank payout; size small transfers accordingly.

The x3 deposit turnover at Scizino

DepositTo play before cashing out (x3)
€20€60
€100€300
€300€900

The table shows the rule in round numbers. It comes from Scizino's anti-money-laundering policy, so it binds plain deposits without a bonus too. Note each top-up: a request made before stakes reach three times the deposit stays unpaid.

Scizino payment methods for Australians

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Crypto
ItemValue
Withdrawal methodsame method as the deposit
Card withdrawalsVisa OCT, Mastercard Payment Transfer
Bank transfer: intermediary feesup to €16
Methods by countrynot published

Scizino payment methods for Australia are not listed publicly; the footer shows Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay and crypto, and the full set opens in the cashier after login. Money goes back the way it came: cards pay out through Visa OCT and Mastercard Payment Transfer, and a bank transfer can lose up to €16 to intermediary fees. Each Scizino deposit, usually from €20 per the FAQ, decides which route your withdrawal takes later.

Scizino deposit times and minimums

MethodUsuallyAt most
Bank transfer24 business hours5 business days
E-transfer24 h2 business days
Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Paynot publishednot published
Cryptonot publishednot published
ItemValue
Minimum deposit, FAQusually €20
Minimum deposit, bonus terms€15

Only bank transfer and e-transfer have published deposit timings; cards, wallets and crypto have none, and no maximum deposit is published. The minimum is split: €20 as the usual floor in the FAQ, €15 in the bonus terms, so confirm it in the cashier.

AUD, EUR and crypto balances

ItemValue
CurrenciesEUR, BRL, CAD, NOK, NZD, CZK, ZAR, BGN, HRK, RON, AUD, BTC and other crypto
Internal account currencyEUR
Amounts in AUDnot published

AUD sits on Scizino's currency list alongside EUR, CAD, NZD, BTC and others, yet the account runs internally in EUR and every published limit is in euros. Amounts in AUD are not published, so read the cashier figure in your own currency before requesting a payout.

Scizino verification before the first payout

ItemValue
Verification: whenat first withdrawal and at any time
DocumentsID or passport, utility bill, payment card
Extra checksselfie with ID, video call, phone call
Deadline to send documents15 days

Scizino verification kicks in with the first cash-out request at the latest. Upload photo ID, a recent utility bill and the card used to deposit within 15 days, plus, on request, a selfie holding the ID or a video or phone call. The FAQ says checks take up to 24 hours. A new payment method later means another check, so stick to one method where you can.

Requesting a payout in four steps

  1. Finish the x40 on any active bonus and the x3 turnover on your deposits.
  2. Open the cashier, go to withdrawals and pick the method you deposited with.
  3. Enter an amount of at least €50, or the higher minimum your method shows.
  4. Upload any documents requested and wait for approval before the processing clock starts.

Scizino withdrawal time depends on which page you trust: the FAQ promises processing within 24 business hours after approval, the T&C set a ceiling of 3 business days, or 72 hours. Card payouts return to the card through Visa OCT or Mastercard Payment Transfer.

Withdrawal stuck? Scizino fixes by case

ProblemValueWhat to do
Payout pending for days72 h

Past the T&C limit, contact live chat with the request date and amount ready.

Deposit not yet played throughx3

Keep playing pokies until stakes reach three times the deposit, then send the request again.

Document rejectedno older than 3 months

Upload a fresh utility bill with the date clearly visible and your name matching the account.

New payment methodchecked again

Send the card photo for the new method as soon as Scizino asks for it.

Different method from depositsame method as the deposit

Request the payout back along the deposit route: card to card, crypto to crypto.

A very large win€10,000 / €15,000

Expect monthly instalments and keep the account active until the full amount arrives.

Dormant accounts and the €10 fee

ItemValue
Account inactive for 12 months€10 per month

Twelve months without activity trigger a €10 charge from Scizino for every month after that. Cash out the balance and close the account if you're done; the fee eats a €50 leftover in five months.

Related money guides

Paying in with coins? Scizino bitcoin covers wallet addresses and networks. Questions about getting into the account, the fixed country rule and documents come under the Scizino casino login guide.

Sources for these payout rules

Date checked

Official pages reviewed

  • Terms
  • Bonus terms
  • Promotions
  • FAQ
  • About us

We compared the Scizino T&C, bonus terms and FAQ on 31 October 2026. They disagree on two payout points, the processing time and the monthly cap for large wins, and both versions are printed here side by side for you.

18+

Chasing losses and the 18+ rule

Scizino accepts adults only. A pending payout tempts players to keep spinning the balance; leave it alone. Gambling Help Online takes calls 24/7 on 1800 858 858 at no cost.

Help lineGambling Help Online 1800 858 858

Self-exclusion Responsible gambling

Cashier settings hold Scizino's deposit limit; Gambling Limits covers the rest, and self-exclusion sits in your account profile when a longer break is needed.

Payout questions from players

What is the minimum Scizino withdrawal amount?

€50 in most cases according to the FAQ. The T&C give a range of €50 to €120 depending on country and payment method, so check the figure your cashier shows.

Why is my Scizino withdrawal still pending?

Usually one of three reasons: the x3 deposit turnover is not done, a bonus still has wagering left, or documents are waiting for review. Processing only starts after approval.

Does Scizino charge fees on payouts?

Scizino does not list a withdrawal fee of its own. Bank transfers can lose up to €16 to intermediary banks, and a dormant account pays €10 a month after 12 months.

How much can I withdraw from Scizino per month?

Limits per day, week and month depend on your loyalty level and are shown in the cashier. Large wins are paid in parts: €15,000 a month in the T&C, €10,000 in the bonus terms.

Can I withdraw to a different method than I deposited with?

Withdrawals go back through the deposit method. Adding a new method later triggers another verification, so choose the method you plan to cash out with from the first deposit.

How long does a Scizino deposit take to arrive?

Bank transfers usually arrive within 24 working hours and can take up to 5 business days. E-transfers usually take 24 hours, rarely up to 2 business days.

Are Scizino payouts paid in Australian dollars?

AUD is among the accepted currencies, but published limits are in euros and the internal account currency is EUR. Amounts in AUD are not published, so check the cashier before requesting money.

18+€2,000 + 350 FS

Go to Scizino