On this page
AU
Play

Scizino casino review: bonus, pokies and payouts

Scizino casino spreads up to €2,000 and 350 free spins across four deposits, with x40 wagering and over 6,000 games in the lobby.

Go to Scizino

18+up to €2,000 + 350 free spins

Scizino Home
  • €2,0004-deposit package + 350 free spins
  • x40Wagering
  • 6,000+Games in the lobby
  • 72 hProcessing time

Scizino casino at a glance

ItemValue
Welcome packageup to €2,000 + 350 free spins
Wageringx40
Games in the lobby6,000+
Named providersAmatic, BetSoft, Endorphina, Microgaming, BGaming
Minimum withdrawal€50 - €120
Processing timeup to 3 business days (72 h)
Support24/7, live chat and email
Emailcontact@scizino.com
Casino sectionsCasino, Live

The table holds only what Scizino publishes itself: the package, wagering, lobby size, cashier rules and support channels. What it leaves out matters just as much. No operating company and no licence number appear on its pages, and the T&C send any dispute to the courts of Costa Rica. So before you put money in, read how cash leaves an account on the Scizino withdrawal page, then judge the bonus on its own terms.

Scizino casino verdict: strengths and weak spots

Strengths

  • A four-deposit package worth up to €2,000 plus 350 free spins, credited without any code.
  • More than 6,000 games, with Play Demo on many pokies so you can learn features for free.
  • Weekly cashback of up to 25% on pokies losses, plus rakeback up to 18% with no payout cap.
  • Live chat and email support run 24/7, and the FAQ quotes document checks of up to 24 hours.

Weak spots

  • Bonus money is sticky at x40, so the bonus sum itself never reaches your withdrawal.
  • Stakes are capped at €5 on pokies and €10 in live games while any bonus runs.
  • No operator name or licence number is published, and every deposit needs x3 turnover before cash-out.

Scizino welcome package, deposit by deposit

DepositBonusMaxFree spins
1st deposit100%€500100 free spins
2nd deposit100%€1,000-
3rd deposit--200 free spins
4th deposit50%€50050 free spins
Total€2,000350 free spins

Deposit one brings a 100% match up to €500 plus 100 free spins. Deposit two is another 100% match, capped at €1,000, deposit three is pure spins (200 of them), and deposit four adds 50% up to €500 with 50 more spins. Nothing needs a code: each part lands automatically and lasts 7 days. Put in €70 first and you get €70 extra, which at x40 means €2,800 of pokies stakes if only the bonus is counted.

Two caps shape every session on bonus money: €5 per spin on pokies and €10 per round in live games. Winnings from a bonus stop at ten times its value, so the €70 example tops out at €700. The full rule set sits on the Scizino bonus page.

Your first Scizino session in five steps

  1. Sign up with your real Australian details, because the account country cannot be changed later.
  2. Deposit from €20, the usual minimum named in the FAQ, through a method you can also withdraw to.
  3. Leave the code field empty for the automatic package, or tick "I don't want any" to skip it.
  4. Start on pokies, which count 100% towards wagering, and keep each spin at €5 or less.
  5. Upload ID, a recent utility bill and your card before asking for money; the deadline is 15 days.

Pokies, providers and the Australian catch

  • Amatic
  • BetSoft
  • Endorphina
  • Microgaming
  • BGaming
  • Book of Ra Deluxe
  • Gates of Olympus 2500
  • Diamond Strike: Lucky Reels
  • Mad Jesters: Hold & Win
  • Obsidian Rush
  • 4 Pots Riches

About us promises more than 6,000 games and names BGaming, BetSoft, Endorphina, Amatic and Microgaming. Book of Ra Deluxe and Gates of Olympus 2500 sit at the top of the lobby, next to studio exclusives like Spartix. For Australian players the T&C take three things away: Amatic is not available, Microgaming is not available, and NetEnt jackpots are not paid out. So a jackpot hunt should start with the provider name on the tile.

Deposits and cash-outs at Scizino

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Crypto
ItemValue
Minimum withdrawal€50 - €120, by country and method
Processing timeup to 3 business days (72 h)
Deposit turnover before withdrawalx3

Scizino's footer shows Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay and crypto; the full method list for Australia opens only in the cashier after login. The FAQ puts the usual minimum deposit at €20, and AUD is among the accepted currencies, although AUD amounts are not published. Withdrawals start at €50–€120 depending on country and method. Your deposit must be turned over three times first: €70 in means €210 staked. Timing differs by page, with up to 72 hours in the T&C and 24 business hours after approval in the FAQ.

Weekly extras once the package is done

  • 25%Weekly cashback
  • 18%Rakeback
  • €25,000,000Drops & Wins

High Roller 18+

Minimum deposit
€300
Promo code
50HIGH
Bonus
up to €500
Wagering
x35
How often
once every 7 days, after the package
Go to Scizino

Weekly cashback returns up to 25% of last week's pokies losses. Rakeback goes up to 18%, and you pick instant, weekly or monthly payment. Players depositing €300 or more can enter code 50HIGH once every 7 days for a bonus up to €500 at x35 wagering. The tournaments tab adds Drops & Wins with a €25,000,000 prize pool.

Verification before your first cash-out

ItemValue
Verification: whenat first withdrawal and at any time
DocumentsID or passport, utility bill, payment card
Extra checksselfie with ID, video call, phone call
Deadline to send documents15 days

Scizino asks for documents at the first withdrawal and keeps the right to ask at any time: ID or passport, a utility bill and the payment card. Some players also face a selfie request, video call or phone call. You have 15 days to upload everything, and a utility bill older than 3 months won't count. Sending the files right after sign-up keeps the first payout from stalling.

Scizino rules that catch players out

RuleValueWhat to do
Bonus typex40, sticky (non-cashable)

Treat the bonus as stake money only and plan cash-outs around winnings, not the bonus sum.

Max bet with bonus, pokies€5 / €10

Lower the bet selector before autoplay and check it again whenever you move from pokies to live.

Deposit turnover before withdrawalx3

Before requesting money, add up your stakes since the deposit: €40 in needs €120 played.

Deadline to send documents15 days

Upload ID, address proof and card photos right after sign-up instead of waiting for the request.

Account countrycannot be changed

Pick Australia at registration and use the address that appears on your utility bill.

Account inactive for 12 months€10 per month

Planning a year off? Cash out first and request closure through contact@scizino.com.

Is Scizino legit? The clauses to read

ItemValue
Max bet with bonus, pokies€5
Max bet with bonus, live€10
Max win from bonusx10 the bonus amount
Bonus terms, 4.2-4.3min deposit €15, max bonus 1st-3rd deposit €150, unless otherwise specified
Large wins paid in instalments€15,000 per month (T&C) / €10,000 (bonus terms)
Account inactive for 12 months€10 per month

Scizino publishes no operator and no licence, so judging it means reading the clauses behind the offer, the part most Scizino casino reviews skip for the €2,000 headline. Clauses 4.2–4.3 of the bonus terms set a €15 minimum deposit and cap the bonus on deposits one to three at €150 "unless otherwise specified". The promotion cards, meanwhile, show €500 and €1,000. Open the offer inside the cashier before paying and see which figure it gives you.

Large wins also come in parts: €15,000 a month according to the T&C, €10,000 according to the bonus terms. And an account left untouched for 12 months pays a €10 monthly fee, so close it properly if you stop playing for good. Player ratings on Trustpilot are not part of this review; every point here comes from Scizino's own pages.

Scizino guides by question

Every guide below answers one thing: getting in, getting paid, what cashback returns, which pokies suit the bonus. Starting from scratch? The Scizino login guide walks through sign-up and the first deposit.

How we checked Scizino

Date checked

Official pages reviewed

  • Terms
  • Bonus terms
  • Promotions
  • FAQ
  • About us

We read the official pages listed above on 31 October 2026: general terms, bonus terms, promotions, FAQ and About us. Every figure in this Scizino casino review comes from them. Where two pages disagree, both versions are shown instead of the convenient one.

18+

Gambling harm and the 18+ rule

Scizino is for adults only. A package spread over four deposits invites you to top up again within days, so set a loss limit before the first one and stick to it. Gambling Help Online answers 1800 858 858 at any hour, free of charge.

Help lineGambling Help Online 1800 858 858

Self-exclusion Responsible gambling

Deposit limits sit in the cashier settings, and self-exclusion is in your Scizino profile. Switch them on before claiming a bonus.

Scizino reviews: questions players ask

Scizino casino Australia: what is different for local players?

Three provider rules apply to Australian accounts: no Amatic, no Microgaming, and no payout on NetEnt jackpots. AUD appears among the accepted currencies, while bonus amounts are only published in euros.

Who operates Scizino and what licence does it hold?

Neither is stated. The site names no company and no licence number, and its T&C apply Costa Rican law. What is published in detail are the bonus, verification and withdrawal rules, so judge the casino on those.

Is it spelled Scizino or sci zino?

The brand writes it as one word, Scizino, though plenty of searches split it into "sci zino". Both spellings lead to the same casino with the same four-deposit package and cashier rules.

How much is the Scizino welcome package worth in total?

Up to €2,000 and 350 free spins across four deposits. Wagering is x40, each part of the package lasts 7 days, and a bonus can pay out at most ten times its own value.

How long until a Scizino payout lands?

The FAQ says withdrawals are usually processed within 24 business hours after approval; the T&C set a ceiling of 3 business days, or 72 hours. The first one waits for document checks, which Scizino says take up to 24 hours.

Do the welcome free spins need a code?

No. The 350 spins come with deposits one, three and four automatically. Entering a promo code on the deposit screen means the package bonus is not credited for that top-up.

Can I try Scizino pokies without real money?

Yes, many titles carry a Play Demo button. Demo rounds let you learn the features before staking money; they pay nothing and don't count towards wagering.

Does Scizino live casino count towards the bonus wagering?

Only partly. Under the bonus terms live roulette and blackjack count 10%, other live games nothing, and rounds stop at €10 while a bonus runs. A €50 bonus at x40 means €2,000 of wagering, which takes €20,000 bet on live roulette.

18+€2,000 + 350 FS

Go to Scizino